Almond oil is a popular nut oil prized by chefs for its smooth, buttery flavour.
Almond oil has a clean flavour that pairs well with fish, asparagus, cream soups, or light vinaigrettes.
Contains high levels of vitamin E, B, and P. ??This almond oil is unrefined, allowing it to retain all of its natural flavour and nutritional benefits. Holistic beauty experts have often praised the soothing effects of almond oil on skin. Almond oil is one of the most popular oils used in aromatherapy. Pure almond oil can be used as carrier oil in aromatherapy or massage therapy. Almond oil is suitable for any skin type.
Product of Australia