Pressed Purity Cold Pressed Apricot Kernel Oil 250ml

$20.00

Apricot kernel oil is a healthy oil because it is high in mono-unsaturated fat and contains no trans-fatty acids. It can be used for high heat cooking methods, such saut??ing and pan-frying. Can be used as a substitute for other oils when baking cakes and biscuits. Use also in specialty sauces and salads. Apricot kernel oil is well suited for skincare as carrier oil. The fine consistency allows it to absorb easily into the skin leaving a velvety finish. Apricot kernel oil is also mild enough that you can use it every day, on those with sensitive skin, and on the elderly.

  • Contains vitamins A and E that aid in the soothing of skin conditions
  • Smooth and delicate
  • Emollient and nourishing

Product of Australia

Out of stock

Out of stock

 

Description

Apricot kernel oil is a healthy oil because it is high in mono-unsaturated fat and contains no trans-fatty acids. It can be used for high heat cooking methods, such saut??ing and pan-frying. Can be used as a substitute for other oils when baking cakes and biscuits. Use also in specialty sauces and salads. Apricot kernel oil is well suited for skincare as carrier oil. The fine consistency allows it to absorb easily into the skin leaving a velvety finish. Apricot kernel oil is also mild enough that you can use it every day, on those with sensitive skin, and on the elderly.

  • Contains vitamins A and E that aid in the soothing of skin conditions
  • Smooth and delicate
  • Emollient and nourishing

Product of Australia

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.